Tuesday, December 27, 2011

Ornament Exchange

So....with the holidays and all
I decided to participate in an ornament exchange.....
(I know I know this post is kinda late) so
here are a few creations my "crafty" co-workers
came up with.......

Here they are:

And this little creation is what I made:

My idea came from here!

Even though I thought.....hmmmm how hard can a paper
ornament be???  I forgot to ask----how many am I making??
Oh yeah 21!!  Wow! 

Believe me 21 is a bit much....and although they were
paper the beading made it seem
like I was making 100!

Over all if you are crafty and like handmade
items of any sort.....you just
might wanna sign up for an
(next year)


1 comment:

Kelly said...

I LOVED your ornament, it was so cute :)